Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting the aminvip.com website (this “Website”).  Amin VIP (referred to as “Amin” or “We”) is dedicated to maintaining best privacy practices. This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes what information We collect, how We use it, and what choices you have regarding the use of information collected through this Website. 

Applicability 

This Privacy Policy applies to aminvip.com and information collected through any websites or mobile applications that display or link to this Privacy Policy, and it governs how data is collected and used by this Website. By accessing and using this Website, you are consenting to the data collection and use procedures expressed in this Privacy Policy.  We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. We will post the most current version of this Privacy Policy on this page, and any updates will apply to all information collected and used by us in relation to this Website.  To ensure that you are up to date with the latest changes, We encourage you to frequently visit this page.  By accessing this Website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

From time-to-time, We may include or offer third-party products or services through this Website. Please note that any such third-party websites have separate and independent privacy policies. Amin VIP has no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of any such third-party websites. This Privacy Policy does not govern the collection and use of information by companies that Amin VIP does not control, nor by individuals not employed or managed by us. If you visit a website that We mention or link to, you should review that website’s privacy policy before providing the site with information. It is highly recommended and suggested that you review the privacy policies and statements of any website you choose to use or frequent to better understand the way in which websites garner, make use of, and share the information collected.

Purpose

Specifically, this Privacy Policy will inform you of the following:

  1. What personally identifiable information is collected from you through this Website;
  2. Why We collect personally identifiable information and the legal basis for such collection;
  3. How We use the collected information and with whom it may be shared;
  4. What choices are available to you regarding the use of your information; and
  5. How We protect your

Information We Collect & How We Use It

This Website collects various types of information, such as:  

  • Information is automatically collected when visiting this Website, via cookies, third-party tracking technologies, and server logs. Such information may include your internet domain and address of the computer you are using, what page or service you are viewing or requesting access to, the type of browser you use, operating system information, and the date and time of your access to this Website. We may use this information to direct and tailor information based on your entry path to this Website and to streamline your access and user experience. We use Google Analytics for this purpose, but not in a manner that collects or retains your personal information or health-related information.
  • Information you choose to provide directly to us by interacting with this Website, such as when you submit your information for the purpose of enrolling in our program, create or modify your account or user preferences, contact us via this Website, or otherwise communicate with us via this Website. This information may include your name, e-mail address, phone number, postal address, payment information, personal health information, the types of services you are interested in, or other information you choose to provide via this Website.

We may use the information you provide to us as necessary to provide you with the services you have asked us to provide, and as necessary to comply with the laws that apply to Amin VIP and its providers.  In order to provide services to you, We may require certain information from you. If you choose not to provide such information, you should note that We may be unable to register you as a user or provide you with services if such information is necessary for us to fulfill our service or legal obligations. 

To the extent permissible under applicable law, Amin VIP may at times follow websites that our users frequent to gleam what types of services and products may be the most popular to customers or the general public. However, We will never use your health information or personally identifiable information to do so.

Why We Collect Information and How Long We Retain It

We collect and use information for the following reasons:

  • To better understand your needs and provide you with the services you have requested;
  • To fulfill our legitimate interest in improving our services and products;
  • To send you promotional emails containing information we think you may like when We have your consent to do so;
  • To contact you to fill out surveys or participate in other types of market research, when We have your consent to do so;
  • To customize our Website according to your online behavior and personal

The data We collect from you will be stored for no longer than necessary. The length of time We retain information will be determined based upon the following criteria: the length of time your personal information remains relevant to the services We are providing to you; the length of time it is reasonable to maintain the information to demonstrate that We have fulfilled our duties and obligations; any limitation periods within which claims might be made; any retention periods prescribed by law or recommended by regulators, professional bodies, or associations; the type of contract We have with you, the existence of your consent, and our legitimate interest in keeping such information as stated in this Privacy Policy.

Use of Information Collected

Amin VIP does not, and will not, sell, rent or lease any of its customer lists, names, or personally identifiable information to any third parties.

Amin VIP may collect and use information collected on this Website, which may include personally identifiable information, as necessary to maintain this Website, enroll you in our programs, set up your account, process your fees, respond to your inquiries, provide the services to you that you have asked us to provide, maintain the quality of our services, and as necessary to comply with the law. At times, We may also use personally identifiable information as a means to keep you informed about the services you are receiving from us or, if We have your consent, to make you aware of other products and/or services that We provide and think you may benefit from.

Amin VIP may also use your information to send you surveys and/or research questionnaires related to your opinion of current or potential future services that may be offered.

Amin VIP uses various third-party social media features including but not limited to Facebook and other interactive programs. These may collect your IP address and may require the use of cookies to work properly. These third-party platforms are governed by such third-party’s privacy policies and are not subject to this Privacy Policy.  Please review each third party’s privacy policy for more information.

Disclosure of Information

Amin VIP will not use or disclose the information provided by you except under the following circumstances:

  • as necessary to provide services or products you have ordered;
  • as described in this Privacy Policy or to which you have otherwise consented;
  • in the aggregate with other information in such a way so that your identity cannot reasonably be determined;
  • as required by law, or in response to a subpoena or search warrant;
  • to outside auditors, business partners, or affiliates who have agreed to keep the information confidential;
  • as necessary to enforce the Terms of Service;
  • as necessary to maintain, safeguard and preserve all the rights and property of Amin VIP.

See our Notice of Privacy Practices related to how we use or disclose your health information that we receive in relation to providing health care services to you.

Other Communications

We may use your information to contact you if needed to provide the services to you that you have asked us to provide.  We may also contact you for other non-marketing purposes related to the security of this Website (such as bug alerts, security breaches, or account issues) and/or changes in Amin VIP products and services.

Your Control Over Your Information

By continuing to use this Website, you agree to allow us to collect and use your information as described in this Privacy Policy.  However, there are also certain steps you can use to manage cookies and similar technologies that automatically collect information.  For example, you can choose to use web browser controls to block and delete cookies or adjust your tracking preferences. However, limiting the use of these tools may also impact your user experience on this Website and prevent some of the features of this Website from working. 

There are also steps you can take to protect the security of your information.  For example, you should choose strong passwords and keep your password confidential.  Please notify us immediately if you believe that your password to our system has been compromised.  We also recommend that you communicate with us from a private location where your information cannot easily be seen or overheard.  We do not recommend communicating with us using regular, unencrypted, email as it is not secure and may easily be intercepted or misdirected. If you choose to communicate with us using regular (unsecured) email, you accept the risks associated with doing so and agree that We may respond to you in this fashion.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”)

This Website is not intended for, and does not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from, children (specifically, children under the age of thirteen 13). If you become aware that your child has provided us with information on this Website, please contact us immediately. If it is determined that information has inadvertently been collected on or from a child, We will take the necessary steps to ensure that such information is deleted, or in the alternative, that verifiable parental consent is obtained for the use and storage of such information.

Unsubscribing

All users and visitors to our Website have the option to discontinue receiving communications from us by way of email or newsletters. To discontinue or unsubscribe from our Website or email communications at any time, please send an email to us at inquiries@aminvipmd.com notifying us that you wish to unsubscribe. If you wish to unsubscribe or opt-out from any third-party websites, you must go to that specific website to unsubscribe or opt-out. Amin VIP will continue to adhere to this Privacy Policy with respect to any personal information previously collected.

Links to Other Websites

You should be aware that this Website may contain links to third-party websites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to such third-party websites. Amin VIP does not claim nor accept responsibility for any privacy policies, practices, and/or procedures of other such websites. To ensure you are fully informed of the privacy practices related to your information, We encourage you to review the privacy statements of such third-party websites that may collect or use your information. This Privacy Policy applies only and solely to the information collected by this Website.

Access to this Website from Outside the United States

This Website and the services offered by Amin VIP are currently intended for and directed only to individuals in the United States, as Amin VIP’s operations are located primarily in the United States. If you are located in the United Kingdom (“UK”) or European Union (“EU”) and provide information to us, the information will be transferred out of the EU/UK and sent to the United States. If you access this Website from outside of the United States, you acknowledge that your information may be transferred to, stored, or processed in the United States and maintained on systems where the laws may not be as protective of your information as those in the location where you reside.  By using any portion of this Website or providing any personal data with us, you understand and consent to the transfer of your information to the United States and those third parties with whom We share it as described in this Privacy Policy.

State Law Requirements

This Website and the services offered by Amin VIP are currently intended only for Florida patients/residents.  Other states may afford different privacy rights to individuals.  For example, where applicable, California residents have the right to request a list of the categories of personal information that has been disclosed to third parties during the immediately preceding calendar year for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes and the name and address of all such third parties.  California residents also have the right to request deletion.  Some states also allow residents to submit a Do Not Track request.  We do not respond to Do Not Track requests unless required to do so.  For requests or questions about this section, please contact us at inquiries@aminvipmd.com or by calling the telephone number at the end of this Privacy Policy.  We will comply with state privacy laws to the extent they are applicable to this Website and/or our services.

Security

Amin VIP is dedicated to ensuring the privacy of information and takes precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via this Website, We take steps to protect your information both online and offline. Wherever We collect sensitive information (such as credit card information), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a lock icon in the address bar and looking for “https” at the beginning of the address of the Webpage. Amin VIP has also deployed Secure Socket Layer (SSL) for authentication purposes and to ensure the privacy of communications.

We also take steps to protect your information offline. For example, We limit access to your personal information to only those employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service). If we engage a third party to assist us in providing services to you, we will require that they agree in writing to maintain the privacy of your information in accordance with applicable law. The computers and servers in which We store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment. We take these steps to prevent any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure or modification of your personally identifiable information under our control. 

Acceptance of Privacy Policy & Updates

By using this Website, you are hereby accepting the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you are not in agreement with the terms of this Privacy Policy, then you should refrain from further use of this Website. We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time.  All updates will be posted on this Website. You should visit this Privacy Policy frequently to ensure you have the most up-to-date information. By continuing to use this Website following the posting of any updates or changes to this Privacy Policy, you agree and accept such changes.

Questions & Contact Information

If you have questions or concerns related to this Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us at the following email, telephone number, or mailing address:

Email: inquiries@aminvipmd.com

Telephone Number: 727-353-8600

1621 22nd avenue north

Saint Petersburg, FL 33713

Effective Date: 5/12/2023

Skip to content